2024 Nominations
Current Nominations
Below is a list of the Serious Sailors having Serious Fun this coming Cockburn Sound Regatta.
Please check that your name is among this list.
2023 Cockburn Sound Nominations |
|||
Skipper Name |
Boat Name |
Club |
Division |
Basil Collins |
Indulgence II |
MOFSC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Ray Murphy |
Pinta |
HYC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Wendy Harrison |
Deckchairs Overboard |
HYC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Tim Tucker |
Show Me |
HYC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Phil Somerville |
Huckleberry |
RPYC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
David Hanham |
Random Times |
SoPYC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Ken Waller |
Jean Genie |
GBYC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Bob Harrap |
Talisman |
SoPYC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Wayne Pitcher |
Lithium |
HYC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Jeremy Kerr |
The Black Smoke |
RPYC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Ross Davidson |
Legend |
MOFSC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Paul Rowley |
Harlequin |
MOFSC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Colin Sanders |
Perie Banou III |
RPYC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Ian Conboy |
Oceans 11 |
ORSSC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Deborah Fisk |
Bluechip |
HYC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Graeme Martin |
Sand Crabs Disco |
FSC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Andrew Smith |
Indi |
SoPYC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Richard Hoad |
Serendipity |
FSC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Tom Egling |
Avalon |
|
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Paul van Bilsen |
Hyperion |
EFYC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Pedro Araujo |
Seahawk |
RPYC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Matt Simpson |
Mandinga |
TCYC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Ian Joel |
Jubilant |
FSC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
James Pattison |
Surcouf |
MOFSC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
John Brabazon |
Rose |
TCYC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Jason Poutsma |
Stimulas Package |
FSC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Des Riley |
Farrouk |
HYC |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Andrew McAuliffe |
Asti |
PFS |
Jib & Main (JAM) |
Michael Thorpe |
Minds Eye |
FSC |
Division 1 |
Murray Smith |
The Bus |
FSC |
Division 1 |
David Hepburn |
Jolie Breeze |
RPYC |
Division 1 |
Raymond Martin |
Beatrix |
NYC |
Division 1 |
David Atkinson |
Tapestry |
SoPYC |
Division 1 |
David Thoms |
K Factor |
SoPYC |
Division 1 |
Chris Hind |
Sagacious IV |
FSC |
Division 1 |
Alan Anderson |
Zubenubi |
FSC |
Division 1 |
Alan Stein |
Dirty Deeds Done Cheaper |
FSC |
Division 1 |
Michael Giles |
Endorfin |
FSC |
Division 1 |
Ross Norgard |
Salacia II |
RFBYC |
Division 1 |
Matt Rose |
King Canute |
SoPYC |
Division 2 |
Greg Hill |
Not Negotiable |
HYC |
Division 2 |
Steve Morris |
Freedom |
TCYC |
Division 2 |
John Middleton |
Vintage Red |
TCYC |
Division 2 |
Nigel Smith |
Let’s Dance |
FSC |
Division 2 |
Michael Priestly |
The Bitter End |
EFYC |
Division 2 |
Bruce Uren |
Wildfire |
SoPYC |
Division 3 |
David Darn |
Alcazar |
Port Bouvard |
Division 3 |
Sam Threlfall |
Lady Irene |
TCYC |
Division 3 |
Anita Wyntje |
Ocean Street |
FSC |
Premier Cruising |
Gavin Taylor |
Tiger |
NYC |
Sports Boat |
Trevor Taylor |
No Etiquette |
TCYC |
Sports Boat |
Heidi Bucktin |
Ramp |
FSC |
Sports Boat |
Kevin Phillips |
Make no Mistake |
TCYC |
Sports Boat |
Shane Phillips |
Parabellum |
TCYC |
Sports Boat |