2018 Nominations

Current Nominations

Below is a list of the Serious Sailors having Serious Fun this coming Cockburn Sound Regatta.

Please check that your name is among ths following list.

 

Boat Skipper Division Club
EUN NA MARA RALPH NEWTON Classic SoPYC
IGAWA DAVID ATKINSON Division 1 SoPYC
MAHJONG JASON POUTSMA Division 1 FSC
OCEAN RANGER HUGH WARNER Division 1 RPYC
FAT WALLET LOST MICHAEL SPROXTON Division 2 FSC
TELLEM TED (EDWARD) Division 2 TCYC
UNCLE LOUIS JENNY RICHARDSON Division 2 RPYC
VENOMOUS WILL GRAUAUG Division 2 CYC
LADY IRENE SAM THRELFALL Division 3 TCYC
LOKMAN ALLY MOUNSEY Division 3 TCYC
TRAILBLAZER BARRY DIMOND Division 3 TCYC
WILDFIRE BRUCE UREN Division 3 SoPYC
ABRACADABRA KIERAN Jib and Main (JAM) TCYC
BLUE CHIP KEITH FISK Jib and Main (JAM) HYC
DECKCHAIRS OVERBOARD WENDY HARRISON Jib and Main (JAM) HYC
ENDORFIN MICHAEL Jib and Main (JAM) FSC
FLYING SORCERESS ANITA WYNTJE Jib and Main (JAM) FSC
HUCKLEBERRY PHILLIP SOMERVILLE-RYAN Jib and Main (JAM) RPYC
INTENSION IAN JAMIESON Jib and Main (JAM) FSC
JEAN GENIE KEN WALLER Jib and Main (JAM) GBYC
JUBILANT IAN Jib and Main (JAM) FSC
LAMOTREK JOHN AKERS Jib and Main (JAM) HYC
LOW FLYING DUCK MR Jib and Main (JAM) HYC
MINKE STEVEN DELFOS Jib and Main (JAM) FSC
OPTIMUS PRIME TREVOR TAYLOR` Jib and Main (JAM) TCYC
PEGASUS MARK BARRETT Jib and Main (JAM) MOFSC
PRIME MINISTER PHIL EDMAN Jib and Main (JAM) SoPYC
SAND CRABS DISCO GRAEME Jib and Main (JAM) FSC
SCALLYWAG ASHLEY CHALLENOR Jib and Main (JAM) FSC
SHEER MAGIC ANTHONY WAYMOUTH Jib and Main (JAM) HYC
SOON MICHAEL THORPE Jib and Main (JAM) FSC
SWAGMAN ANDREW & VERA WALDBY Jib and Main (JAM) RPYC
THE LONGBOAT OLE OTNESS Jib and Main (JAM) FSC
TWITCH BARRY WALSH Jib and Main (JAM) FSC
WHISPERING JACK CHELSEA BRADFORD Jib and Main (JAM) HYC
WILSON BRUCE DAVIES Jib and Main (JAM) MOFSC
ZUBENUBI ALAN ANDERSON Jib and Main (JAM) FSC
FIRST TRI RAY MARTIN Multihull NYC
LOUISA KEN WOOD Multihull ORSSC
RENEGADE RON STOKES Multihull NYC
WHIP IT GREG HILL Multihull NYC
KONDILI PHIL HEARSE Rally Division FSC
MR BOJANGLES STACEY Rally Division FSC
CHILDPLAY RIC FAIREY Sports Boat NYC
NEED FOR SPEED JACOB BIRCH Sports Boat CYC
TIGER GAVIN TAYLOR Sports Boat NYC